XXIX International Scientific Conference Electronics - ET2020

16 - 18 September 2020


Home
Committee
Main tracks
Author's Kit
Conference Fees
Location
Important Dates
Proceedings
Gallery
Registration
Login

Technical Тracks
(not limited to)

 
Biomedical Engineering

Bioinformatics
Biosensors
Bioengineering and Mechatronics Applications in Life Sciences
Computer-aided Diagnosis in Healthcare
Health on the Web
Smart Medical Systems

Track Chairs:
Ivo Iliev – Bulgaria
Irena Jekova – Bulgaria
Vessela Krasteva  – Bulgaria

 
Circuits and Systems

Electronic Circuits Analysis and Design
Computer Modelling and Applications
Computer-aided Design/Manufacturing
Modelling & Simulation of Systems
HDL or High Level Language Hardware Design
FPGAs
System-on-chip Design
Digital Signal and Image Processing
Neural Networks
Augmented and Virtual Reality

Track Chairs:
Emil Manolov – Bulgaria
Ivan Uzunov – Bulgaria
Ivaylo Pandiev – Bulgaria

 
Education and Learning Technologies

Educational Tools
Continuous Learning
Educational Materials and Methods
Distance Learning
Information and Communication Technologies in Laboratories
University - Industry Collaboration
Entrepreneurship and Management
Human Resource Development

Track Chairs:
Rossen Radonov – Bulgaria
Tanichka Vasileva – Bulgaria
Katya Asparuhova – Bulgaria

 
Embedded Systems

Distributed Control Systems for Industrial Applications
Industrial Informatics
Internet in Industry 4.0
Industrial Network Design
Industrial Internet of Things
Cloud Computing
Intelligent Environment, Building Management, Building Automation

Track Chairs:
Grisha Spasov – Bulgaria
Jeroen Boydens – Belgium
Nikolay Kakanakov – Bulgaria

 
Instrumentation and Measurement

Measurements and Data Acquisition
Precision Measuring Technology
Networked Sensing and Control
Mechatronics and Robotics
Advanced Control Systems
Process and Factory Automation
Flexible Manufacturing Systems

Track Chairs:
Marin Marinov – Bulgaria
Stefan Hensel – Germany
Zivko Kokolanski – Macedonia


Microelectronics

Electronic Components
Advanced Semiconductor Design and Manufacturing
Simulation and Experiments in Microelectronics
Electronic Packaging

Track Chairs:
George Angelov – Bulgaria
Stoyan Nihtianov – The Netherlands
Svetozar Andreev – Bulgaria

 
Nanoelectronics and Technologies in Electronics

MEMS and NEMS
Micro/Nano-Manufacturing
Smart Actuators and Materials
Composite and Polymer Materials

Track Chairs:
Valentin Videkov – Bulgaria
Igor Vrublevsky – Belarus
Ivaylo Zhivkov – Czech Republic

 
Power Electronics

Power Electronics Modelling, Simulation and Design
DC/DC  Conversion
AC/AC Converters
Renewable Electric Energy Conversion
Energy Storage Technologies
Power Quality, Utility Applications, Smart Grid
Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives
Electric and Hybrid Electric Vehicles

Track Chairs:
Nikolay Hinov – Bulgaria
Darius Andriukaitis – Lithuania
Dimitar Arnaudov – Bulgaria
Nikolay Madzharov – Bulgaria​​​​​​​

 
Quantum, Nuclear and Optoelectronics

Radiation Measurements and Applications
Instrumentation for Nuclear Power Generation
Optical Fiber Communications
Lasers and Electro-Optics

Track Chairs:
Todor Djamiykov – Bulgaria
Mityo Mitev – Bulgaria
Venelin Kozhuharov – Bulgaria​​​​​​​

 
Testing, Quality and Reliability

Electromagnetic Compatibility
Thermal and Vibrations Issues
Lifecycle Management
Safety and Reliability

Track Chairs:
Anna Stoynova – Bulgaria
Anton Georgiev – Bulgaria
Ivan Evstatiev – Bulgaria​​​​​​​

Last changed on 18.03.2020, 15:30:56
This page will be accessible until 28.02.2021

Other conferences in the Conference Management System

Conference Management System © Technical University of Sofia 2012 - 2020.
Design by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Rossen Radonov, MEng.