XXIX International Scientific Conference Electronics - ET2020

16 - 18 September 2020


Home
Committee
Main tracks
Author's Kit
Conference Fees
Location
Important Dates
Proceedings
Gallery
Registration
Login

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

 

 

Honorary co-chairs:  



General co-chairs:  


Vice chairs:


Secretary:  

Members:











Technical secretary:

Ivan Kralov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Ratcho Ivanov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Gerard C.M. Meijer, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands

Georgy Mihov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Stoyan Nihtianov, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands

Ivo Iliev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Marin Hristov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Peter Yakimov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ivan Mihaylov, Visteon Electronics Bulgaria
Ivan Yatchev, Union of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications (CEEC)
Kiril Alexiev, IEEE Bulgaria Section, Bulgaria
Boriana Tzaneva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Dimitar Arnaudov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Ivaylo Pandiev,
Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
George Angelov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Georgi Nikolov
, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Katya Asparuhova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Nikolay Hinov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Rossen Radonov,  Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Tsvetomir Lazarov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria


PROGRAM COMMITTEE
 
Stefan Ovcharov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Alex Van den Bossche
, Ghent University, Belgium
Anna Stoynova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Cvetan Gavrovsky, University Ss Cyril and Methodius, Macedonia
Darius Andriukaitis, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Emil Manolov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Grisha Spasov, Technical University of Sofia,
Plovdiv branch, Bulgaria
Irena Jekova, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Ivan Dotsinsky, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Ivan Tashev, Microsoft, USA
Ivan Vankov, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Ivaylo Zhivkov, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Jeroen Boydens, KU Leuven, Belgium
Jerzy Potencki, Rzeszów University of Technology
Joan Peuteman, KU Leuven, Belgium

Namyong Kim, Kangwon National University, Korea

Peter Goranov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Philipp Philippov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Robert Plana, LAAS CNRS, France
Sergey Vainshtein, University of Oulu, Finland
Stanimir (Stan) Valtchev, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

Stefan Tabakov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Stoyan Stoyanov, University of Greenwich, UK

Tihomir Takov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Todor Stefanov, Leiden University, the Netherlands
Valeri Mladenov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Vassil Palankovsky, University of Oulu, Finland
Vencislav Valchev, Technical University of Varna, Bulgaria
Vladimir Vavilov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia

Volker Zerbe, FHE, Germany
Wieslaw Kuzmicz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Yoji Fujita, Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Japan

Zivko Kokolanski, University Ss Cyril and Methodius, Macedonia


 
 

Last changed on 05.03.2020, 11:26:14
This page will be accessible until 28.02.2021

Other conferences in the Conference Management System

Conference Management System © Technical University of Sofia 2012 - 2020.
Design by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Rossen Radonov, MEng.