2021 17-th International Conference on Electrical Machines, Drives and Power Systems ELMA2021

31 July - 1 August 2021


News !!!
Home
Committees
Topics
Call for papers
Important dates
Instructions for Authors
Full Paper Submission - 14 June 2021
Registration fee - 14 June 2021
Publication Ethics
Venue
Accommodation
Registration
Login
CONFERENCE CHAIRMEN

Vladimir LAZAROV          Technical University of Sofia
Bohos APRAHAMIAN       Technical University of Varna


INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Slavoljub ALEKSIC, Serbia
Bohos APRAHAMIAN, Bulgaria
Kiril ALEXIEV, Bulgaria
Yvan AVENAS, France
Viktor BESPALOV, Russia
Gantcho BOJILOV, Bulgaria
Hartmut BRAUER, Germany
Nikolai CHRISTOV, France
Violeta CIUCUR, Romania
Moumen DARCHERIF, France
Dimitar DIMITROV, Bulgaria
Viktor ELISTRATOV, Russia
Masato ENOKIZONO, Japan
Bulent ERTAN, Turkey
Bruno FRANCOIS, France
Željko  HEDERIĆ , Croatia
Antonios KLADAS, Greece
Pavel KURBATOV, Russia
Vladimir LAZAROV, Bulgaria
Afef LEBOUC, France
Jiŕi LETTL, Czech Republic
Iliana MARINOVA, Bulgaria
Nikola MIHAILOV, Bulgaria
Gilles NOTTON, France
Cornel PANAIT, Romania
Ioan POPA, Romania
Emil RATZ, Bulgaria
Robert RATZ, USA
Christian SCHAEFFER, France
Brigite SCHMIDT, Germany
Dietmar SCHMIDT, Germany
Wolfgang SCHROPPEL, Germany
Sergey SHIRINSKY, Russia
Emil SOKOLOV, Bulgaria
Mile STANKOVSKI, Republic of North Macedonia
Hugo VALDERRAMA-BLAVI, Spain
Ivan YATCHEV, Bulgaria

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN:
Zahari ZARKOV                 CEEC, TU-Sofia


MEMBERS:
 
Kiril ALEXIEV
IEEE Bulgaria Section
Katya ASPARUHOVA
IEEE Bulgaria Section
Stefan PATCHEDJIEV
CEEC
Ludmil STOYANOV
TU-Sofia
Emil RACHEV
TU-Sofia
Valentin MILENOV
TU-Sofia
Ivan BACHEV
TU-Sofia
Vladislav PETROV
TU-Sofia
Maik STREBLAU
TU-Varna
Pencho VLADIMIROV
TU-Gabrovo
Boris EVSTATIEV
University of Rousse
 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

CHAIRS:
George TODOROV
Maik STREBLAU
Ludmil STOYANOV
                  
MEMBERS:
Valentin KOLEV
Plamen RIZOV
Nikolay MATANOV
Radoslav SPASOV
Iliana MARINOVA
Raina TZENEVA
Valentin MATEEV
Ivaylo DOLAPCHIEV
Angel TZOLOV
Dimo STOILOV
Dimitar ARNAUDOV
Nikolay HINOV
Boris EVSTATIEV
Georgi SAVOV
Sava KONTROV
Encho POPOV
Mariya MARINOVA
Marin MARINOV
Tatyana DIMOVA
Georgi ZHELEV
Janita SLAVOVA
Ivaylo NEDELCHEV
Mariana TODOROVA
Emilian BEKOV
Violeta BOZHIKOVA
Hristo VALCHANOV
Yoncho KAMENOV
Valentin GYUROV
Svetlana LESIDRENSKA
Nikolay DJAGAROV
Chavdar ALEXANDROV
Dragiya YANULOV

Last changed on 01.04.2021, 10:04:04
This page will be accessible until 31.12.2021

Other conferences/journals in the Conference/Journal Management System

Conference Management System © Technical University of Sofia 2012 - 2021.
Design by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Rossen Radonov, MEng.