XXVI International Scientific Conference Electronics - ET2017

13 - 15 September 2017


Home
Committee
Main topics
Author's Kit
Conference Fees
Location
Important Dates
Proceedings
Gallery
Registration
Login

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

 

 

Honorary co-chairs:  


General co-chairs:  


Vice chairs:


Secretary:  

Members:

Ratcho Ivanov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Gerard C.M. Meijer, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands

Georgy Mihov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Stoyan Nihtianov, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands

Marin Hristov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Emil Manolov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Peter Yakimov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ivan Kralov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Sasha Bezouhanova, Board of Trustees of TU - Sofia, Bulgaria
Boriana Tzaneva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Dimitar Arnaudov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
George Angelov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Nikolay Hinov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Rossen Radonov,  Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Ivan Yatchev, Federation of Scientific-Engineering Unions in Bulgaria
Kiril Alexiev, IEEE Bul. Section, Bulgaria


PROGRAM COMMITTEE
 
Stefan Ovcharov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Alex Van den Bossche
, Ghent University, Belgium
Anna Stoynova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Chris Bailey, University of Greenwich, UK
Cvetan Gavrovsky, University Ss Cyril and Methodius, Macedonia
Darius Andriukaitis, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Irena Jekova, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Istvan Sztojanov, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Ivan Dotsinsky, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Ivan Tashev, Microsoft, USA
Ivan Vankov, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Ivaylo Zhivkov, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Ivo Iliev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Jeroen Boydens, KU Leuven, Belgium
Jerzy Potencki, Rzeszów University of Technology
Namyong Kim, Kangwon National University, Korea

Peter Goranov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Philipp Philippov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Renaat De Craemer, KHBO, Belgium
Robert Plana, LAAS CNRS, France
Sergey Vainshtein, University of Oulu, Finland
Stanimir (Stan) Valtchev, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

Stefan Tabakov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Tihomir Takov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Todor Stefanov, Leiden University, the Netherlands
Vassil Palankovsky, TU of  Vienna, Austria
Vladimir Vavilov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
Valeri Mladenov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Vencislav Valchev, Technical University of Varna, Bulgaria

Volker Zerbe, FHE, Germany
Wieslaw Kuzmicz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Zivko Kokolanski, University Ss Cyril and Methodius, Macedonia


SECRETARIATTE
 
Georgi Nikolov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Katya Asparuhova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Tsvetomir Lazarov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Last changed on 21.03.2017, 15:54:39
This page will be accessible until 28.02.2018

Other conferences in the Conference Management System

Conference Management System © Technical University of Sofia 2012 - 2017.
Design by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Rossen Radonov, MEng.